Football Sports

English Premier League results and standings

Results and standings in the English Premier League, after the remaining Match Day 37 fixtures on Wednesday:

Tuesday, May 18:
Manchester United1Fulham1
Southampton0Leeds United2
Brighton & Hove Albion3Manchester City2
Chelsea2Leicester City1
Wednesday, May 19:
Everton1Wolverhampton0
Newcastle United1Sheffield United0
Tottenham Hotspur1Aston Villa2
Crystal Palace1Arsenal3
Burnley0Liverpool3
West Bromwich Albion1West Ham United3
TeamPWDLFAPts
1Manchester City372656783283
2Manchester United3720116714371
3Chelsea3719108573467
4Liverpool371999664266
5Leicester City3720611664666
6West Ham United3718811594762
7Tottenham Hotspur3717812644359
8Everton3717812474359
9Arsenal3717713533958
10Leeds United3717515595356
11Aston Villa3715715534552
12Wolverhampton3712916355045
13Crystal Palace3712817416444
14Southampton3712718476543
15Newcastle United3711917446242
16Brighton & Hove Albion3791414404441
17Burnley3710918335439
18Fulham3751319275128
19West Bromwich Albion3751121347326
20Sheffield United376229196320

Related Posts

Leave a Comment

This News Site uses cookies to improve reading experience. We assume this is OK but if not, please do opt-out. Accept Read More